MATCH
09.12.19 | 1st round | Ana Bogdan | Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | W100+H Dubai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ana Bogdan | Dalma Galfi | |
1st SERVE % | 38/69 (55%) | 52/83 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 30/52 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/31 (48%) | 15/31 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/83 (46%) | 28/69 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/152 (52%) | 73/152 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-1 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-1 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Dalma Galfi | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Bogdan vs. Dalma Galfi - head to head matches
11.11.22 | Rubber 1 | Ana Bogdan | Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Billie Jean | I. hard |
09.12.19 | 1st round | Ana Bogdan | Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W100+H Dubai | Hard |
Ana Bogdan form & Dalma Galfi form
Ana Bogdan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-62, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 0-1, - Ana Bogdan - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Dalma Galfi - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |