Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
14.03.01, 23 years
14.03.01, 23 years
Amy Zhu vs. Sophia Hatton - head to head matches
03.04.17 | q 2 | Amy Zhu | Sophia Hatton | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | Jackson | Clay |
13.03.17 | q 2 | Amy Zhu | Sophia Hatton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Tampa | Clay |
Amy Zhu form & Sophia Hatton form
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |
Sophia Hatton - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-0, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-4, 2-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Abrams | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Sumvruta Iyengar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Yarden Akler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Katya Ramirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Emma Davis | 5-7, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 2-6, 7-63, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Williamsburg - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Elaine Chervinsky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Emma Allen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 1 | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Christine Maddox | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.18 qual. | vs. Lauren Marker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Coleman | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Zaina Nait Omar | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Francesca Fusinato | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Evansville - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Crystel Mulder | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Amanda Rodgers | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Alexis Jones | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Gail Falkenberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampa - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Maria Kalavska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Amy Zhu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |