MATCH
02.09.19 | qual. | Amy Zhu | Erika Sema | 0-6, 6-2, 10-8 | W60 Changsha | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Amy Zhu | Erika Sema | |
1st SERVE % | 33/57 (58%) | 36/50 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/24 (21%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 5/6 (83%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 32/57 (56%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/107 (48%) | 56/107 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Amy Zhu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Erika Sema | |
0-0 | ||
Amy Zhu | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Erika Sema | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Amy Zhu | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Erika Sema | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-6 |
2 | ||
Amy Zhu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Erika Sema | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Amy Zhu | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Erika Sema | |
4-1 | Erika Sema | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Amy Zhu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Amy Zhu | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amy Zhu vs. Erika Sema - head to head matches
25.07.22 | 1st round | Amy Zhu | Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 El | Hard |
02.09.19 | qual. | Amy Zhu | Erika Sema | 0-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | W60 Changsha | Clay |
Amy Zhu form & Erika Sema form
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |
Erika Sema - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-63, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 4-2, Misaki Matsuda - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |