MATCH
03.10.18 | 1st round | Amra Sadikovic | Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 6-1 | Stockton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Amra Sadikovic | Louisa Chirico | |
1st SERVE % | 22/39 (56%) | 40/64 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/22 (77%) | 19/40 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/64 (55%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Amra Sadikovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amra Sadikovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Amra Sadikovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Amra Sadikovic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amra Sadikovic | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Amra Sadikovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amra Sadikovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Louisa Chirico | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Amra Sadikovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Amra Sadikovic | 4-1 | |
Amra Sadikovic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amra Sadikovic vs. Louisa Chirico - head to head matches
03.10.18 | 1st round | Amra Sadikovic | Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Stockton | Hard |
Amra Sadikovic form & Louisa Chirico form
Amra Sadikovic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Versace Gatti | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 6-4, 4-6, 0-2, - Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockton - Hard | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 2-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.18 q 2 | vs. Pamela Montez | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.18 qual. | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.18 q 2 | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Mariana Duque-Marino | 7-64, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 1-3, - Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-5, 2-6, - Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Klosters - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-5, - Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Louisa Chirico - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 7-64, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-74, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 1-4, - Louisa Chirico - retired | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-3, Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |