MATCH
22.06.20 | 1st round | Alycia Parks | Seone Mendez | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alycia Parks | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Alycia Parks | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alycia Parks | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alycia Parks | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
4-3 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
Alycia Parks | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Alycia Parks | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alycia Parks | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alycia Parks | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Alycia Parks | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-4 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30 | ||
Alycia Parks | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Seone Mendez | |
Alycia Parks | 1-1 | |
3-1 | Seone Mendez | |
Alycia Parks | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Seone Mendez | |
Alycia Parks | 6-2 | |
7-3 | Seone Mendez | |
Alycia Parks | 9-3 | |
9-4 | Seone Mendez | |
10-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alycia Parks vs. Seone Mendez - head to head matches
22.06.20 | 1st round | Alycia Parks | Seone Mendez | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Alycia Parks form & Seone Mendez form
Alycia Parks - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Boulter | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 7-65, 6-70 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |