MATCH
23.04.17 | q 1 | Alla Kudryavtseva | Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 6-2 | Istanbul | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alla Kudryavtseva | Andreea Mitu | |
1st SERVE % | 36/58 (62%) | 49/70 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/36 (58%) | 20/49 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/70 (60%) | 26/58 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/128 (58%) | 54/128 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alla Kudryavtseva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alla Kudryavtseva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alla Kudryavtseva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alla Kudryavtseva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Alla Kudryavtseva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alla Kudryavtseva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alla Kudryavtseva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alla Kudryavtseva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alla Kudryavtseva vs. Andreea Mitu - head to head matches
23.04.17 | q 1 | Alla Kudryavtseva | Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Istanbul | Clay |
01.05.15 | q 1 | Andreea Mitu | Alla Kudryavtseva | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
Alla Kudryavtseva form & Andreea Mitu form
Alla Kudryavtseva - last matches
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.18 q 1 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.05.18 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.18 qual. | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
07.01.18 qual. | vs. Monica Niculescu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.18 q 1 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
04.11.17 q 1 | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.17 q 2 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
07.10.17 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.17 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
23.09.17 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Quebec City - I. hard | ||||
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Marina Erakovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.17 qual. | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Glushko | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.17 q 2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Robson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
18.08.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
19.07.17 1st round | vs. Vivian Heisen | 6-1, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.17 q 2 | vs. Francoise Abanda | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Francoise Abanda | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Manchester - Grass | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |
Andreea Mitu - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Baylen Brown | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details |