INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alison Bai vs. Roopa Bains - head to head matches
29.09.19 | q 2 | Alison Bai | Roopa Bains | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W25 Brisbane | Hard |
Alison Bai form & Roopa Bains form
Alison Bai - last matches
Sydney - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Bendigo - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Amber Marshall | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Roopa Bains | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Whittle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Shuyue Ma | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jocelijn Cavero Roeper | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 q 1 | vs. Shilin Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-76, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |
Roopa Bains - last matches
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 4-6, - Roopa Bains - retired | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Lily Taylor | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Bajagic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 q 2 | vs. Alana Subasic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Milan Krish | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Beatrice Nicole Stoica | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Summer Hupfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Stefani Webb | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Vivian Yang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.22 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Nicole Stoica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Amy Stevens | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-3, 6-76, 8-10 | match details |