MATCH
31.03.18 | q 1 | Aliona Bolsova | Rushri Wijesundera | 6-1, 6-3 | Monterrey | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aliona Bolsova | Rushri Wijesundera | |
1st SERVE % | 33/43 (77%) | 31/51 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aliona Bolsova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aliona Bolsova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aliona Bolsova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Aliona Bolsova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Aliona Bolsova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aliona Bolsova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aliona Bolsova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aliona Bolsova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aliona Bolsova vs. Rushri Wijesundera - head to head matches
31.03.18 | q 1 | Aliona Bolsova | Rushri Wijesundera | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
Aliona Bolsova form & Rushri Wijesundera form
Aliona Bolsova - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-0, 3-0, Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 3-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrise Zeltina | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 4-6, 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Rushri Wijesundera - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Paris Corley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Sara Seivane Torres | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Rio - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Camilla Bossi | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Maria Eduarda Mauad | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Vanessa Wong | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Samantha Crawford | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 0-5, - Rushri Wijesundera - retired | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sumvruta Iyengar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Kacie Harvey | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Eleana Yu | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Verginie Tchakarova | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.12.21 1/2 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 7-5, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Sophie Williams | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cundinamarca - Clay | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Astete | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Cardenas Galvis | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |