MATCH
28.03.17 | 1st round | Alina Silich | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | Istanbul | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alina Silich | Valeriya Strakhova | |
1st SERVE % | 36/58 (62%) | 34/67 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/22 (36%) | 13/33 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/67 (51%) | 22/58 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/125 (56%) | 55/125 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alina Silich vs. Valeriya Strakhova - head to head matches
28.03.17 | 1st round | Alina Silich | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Alina Silich form & Valeriya Strakhova form
Alina Silich - last matches
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Yashchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 0-2, - Alina Silich - retired | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 5-7, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-0, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 1/2 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Karyna Kachur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 7-65, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-2, Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Vladlena Bokova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |