MATCH
07.11.18 | 1st round | Alina Charaeva | Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-0, 6-2 | Vinaros | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alina Charaeva | Esther Lopez Alcaraz | |
1st SERVE % | 25/39 (64%) | 32/48 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 11/32 (34%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/48 (67%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/87 (68%) | 28/87 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Esther Lopez Alcaraz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alina Charaeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Esther Lopez Alcaraz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Charaeva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Alina Charaeva | 4-0 | |
Alina Charaeva | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Esther Lopez Alcaraz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alina Charaeva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Esther Lopez Alcaraz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Charaeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Esther Lopez Alcaraz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Charaeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Esther Lopez Alcaraz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alina Charaeva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
01.03.99, 25 years
01.03.99, 25 years
Alina Charaeva vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz - head to head matches
07.11.18 | 1st round | Alina Charaeva | Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Vinaros | Clay |
Alina Charaeva form & Esther Lopez Alcaraz form
Alina Charaeva - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-76, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-710, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Ascanio Tarife | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Bossi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |