MATCH
02.10.17 | 1st round | Alicia Herrero Linana | Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 6-3 | Telde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alicia Herrero Linana | Anastasia Iamachkine | |
1st SERVE % | 54/67 (81%) | 27/57 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/54 (44%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/13 (23%) | 6/30 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 7/12 (58%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/57 (70%) | 40/67 (60%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/124 (54%) | 57/124 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 15 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Spain
29.12.98, 25 years
17747 $
29.12.98, 25 years
17747 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alicia Herrero Linana vs. Anastasia Iamachkine - head to head matches
02.10.17 | 1st round | Alicia Herrero Linana | Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Telde | Clay |
Alicia Herrero Linana form & Anastasia Iamachkine form
Alicia Herrero Linana - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Helena Bueno | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Tara Malik | Tara Malik - walk over | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aiken Tejada | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Love-Star Alexis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Andanin Vilas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Megan Mccray | 1-6, 7-5, 0-3, - Alicia Herrero Linana - retired | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Tori Kinard | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Saniya Singh | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 7-5, 6-71, 10-1 | match details |
Anastasia Iamachkine - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 1-3, Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 6-3, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Leticia Matuszewski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Davis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Amelia Bissett | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Peyre | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 3-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alian Zack | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kulhava | 6-1, 4-1, Veronika Kulhava - retired | match details | |
17.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |