MATCH
07.08.18 | 1st round | Alicia Barnett | Ella Taylor | 6-2, 6-2 | Chiswick | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alicia Barnett | Ella Taylor | |
1st SERVE % | 32/58 (55%) | 37/50 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 14/37 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 23/58 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/108 (60%) | 43/108 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alicia Barnett | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alicia Barnett | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alicia Barnett | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alicia Barnett | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alicia Barnett | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alicia Barnett | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alicia Barnett | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alicia Barnett | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alicia Barnett vs. Ella Taylor - head to head matches
07.08.18 | 1st round | Alicia Barnett | Ella Taylor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Chiswick | Hard |
Alicia Barnett form & Ella Taylor form
Alicia Barnett - last matches
Granby - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Grodzisk - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 6-77, 10-6 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jenifer Anger | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 4-6, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.21 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 5-7, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 7-5, 6-78, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
18.10.21 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Estela Perez-Somarriba | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-63, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.21 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 1 | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Carolina Caetano Reis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Ella Taylor - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-2, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-1, Cristiana Ferrando - retired | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherboug En - I. hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 qual. | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mir Ambaye | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Martina Paladini Jennings | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anica Stabel | 6-3, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Saisai Zheng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Abbie Myers | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Frida Bostrand | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Margot Sturchler | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Hilda Lundstedt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |