MATCH
16.01.19 | 1st round | Alice Robbe | Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | W25 Petit | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alice Robbe | Laura Pigossi | |
1st SERVE % | 60/115 (52%) | 77/104 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/60 (62%) | 46/77 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 28/55 (51%) | 15/27 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/104 (41%) | 50/115 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/219 (49%) | 111/219 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alice Robbe | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alice Robbe | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alice Robbe | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alice Robbe | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alice Robbe | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alice Robbe | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alice Robbe | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alice Robbe | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alice Robbe | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alice Robbe | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alice Robbe vs. Laura Pigossi - head to head matches
27.09.21 | qual. | Laura Pigossi | Alice Robbe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W80+H Le | Hard |
16.01.19 | 1st round | Alice Robbe | Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | W25 Petit | Hard |
Alice Robbe form & Laura Pigossi form
Alice Robbe - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 5-7, 0-3, - Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Veronika Podrez | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |
Laura Pigossi - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 3-0, Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-64, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details |