MATCH
19.04.16 | 1st round | Alice Balducci | Georgia Brescia | 6-3, 6-3 | Santa Margherita | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alice Balducci | Georgia Brescia | |
1st SERVE % | 49/65 (75%) | 37/58 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 11/21 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 25/65 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/123 (57%) | 53/123 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alice Balducci vs. Georgia Brescia - head to head matches
19.04.16 | 1st round | Alice Balducci | Georgia Brescia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
03.08.15 | 1/4 | Georgia Brescia | Alice Balducci | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Tarvisio | Clay |
30.03.15 | fin | Georgia Brescia | Alice Balducci | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
23.09.13 | 1st round | Alice Balducci | Georgia Brescia | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
01.07.13 | 1st round | Alice Balducci | Georgia Brescia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Todi | Clay |
Alice Balducci form & Georgia Brescia form
Alice Balducci - last matches
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
14.02.18 2nd round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.18 qual. | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Nina Alibalic | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Lancellotti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Speri | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Lisa Vallone | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Alice Moroni | 6-712, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Camilla Abbate | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Neuwirth | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Alice Matteucci | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.04.17 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
05.04.17 1st round | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Cordenons - Carpet | ||||
30.11.16 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Alessia Dario | 7-62, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
04.11.16 1/4 | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Testa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Georgia Brescia - last matches
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-4, - Georgia Brescia - retired | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-5, - Georgia Brescia - retired | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Peres | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 6-2, 13-15 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 7-5, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-1, Katy Dunne - retired | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Julienne Goh | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Ling Zhang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Deanne Choo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.01.19 q 1 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 2-6, 6-77 | match details |