Slovakia
05.02.98, 26 years
873 21
21171 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
10.08.00, 23 years
844 30
32181 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alica Rusova vs. Eliz Maloney - head to head matches
Alica Rusova form & Eliz Maloney form
Alica Rusova - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Van Zonneveld | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Popescu | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-1, 4-6, 2-10 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Eloisa Montilla Marin | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 El - Hard |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jimena Gomez | 5-7, 6-3, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
13.12.22 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Toronto - I. hard |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard |
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 6-71, 7-62, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Danderyd - Clay |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-4, Irina Khromacheva - retired | | match details |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Svahn | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Eliz Maloney - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | | match details |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 7-61 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allegra Korpanec Davies | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 4-6, 6-3, 2-10 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 4-6, 6-77 | | match details |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Santarem - Hard |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Ceuta - Hard |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Aldershot - Hard |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W100 Surbiton - Grass |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Daley | 1-2, - Eliz Maloney - retired | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | | match details |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | | match details |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-75, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Pretoria - Hard |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Carle Botha | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |