MATCH
17.03.17 | 1/4 | Alexandra Perper | Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Perper | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
1st SERVE % | 46/73 (63%) | 40/73 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 18/40 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/27 (41%) | 13/33 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 5/5 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/73 (58%) | 35/73 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/146 (55%) | 66/146 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Perper vs. Usue Maitane Arconada - head to head matches
17.03.17 | 1/4 | Alexandra Perper | Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Alexandra Perper form & Usue Maitane Arconada form
Alexandra Perper - last matches
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Perper - retired | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Xu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Camila Rojas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-0, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Plantation - Clay | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-74, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Elbaba | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Luisa Stefani | 2-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 2-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Perper - retired | match details |
Usue Maitane Arconada - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.22 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-1, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
05.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-611, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |