Russia
11.08.94, 29 years
27814 $
11.08.94, 29 years
27814 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
21.11.00, 23 years
21.11.00, 23 years
Sofia Dmitrieva vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu - head to head matches
18.03.18 | q 2 | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Sofia Dmitrieva form & Alexandra Maria Staiculescu form
Sofia Dmitrieva - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Annick Melgers | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Zaneta Malinovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Anna Powaska | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Marion Viertler | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Dinara Alloyarova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Andreea Scurtu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Sabina Zeynalova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martina Biagianti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Diatlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, - Sofia Dmitrieva - retired | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Saara Orav | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Alexandra Maria Staiculescu - last matches
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Pia Cuk | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Sara Gvozdenovic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Anda Ghinga | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Elaine Genovese | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 qual. | vs. Malin Leysen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Iulia Savescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-1, 6-71, 6-0 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Ramona Eva Chivu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tayna Mendes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Rozalina Youseva | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 2-6, 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Federica Prati | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stosic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Odile Maesfranckx | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Marija Leko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |