Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
02.10.97, 26 years
02.10.97, 26 years
Alexandra Iordache vs. Iulia Savescu - head to head matches
02.09.19 | q 2 | Alexandra Iordache | Iulia Savescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Curtea | Clay |
Alexandra Iordache form & Iulia Savescu form
Alexandra Iordache - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 3-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Valeria Braslavskaya | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-6, Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 2-6, 0-3, - Alexandra Iordache - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Weckerle | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nelise Verster | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Morozova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |