MATCH
03.08.18 | 1/4 | Alexandra Damaschin | Daria Kuczer | 6-2, 6-0 | Savitaipale | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Damaschin | Daria Kuczer | |
1st SERVE % | 32/46 (70%) | 26/35 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 10/26 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 3/9 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/81 (67%) | 27/81 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Daria Kuczer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Daria Kuczer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 3-2 | |
Alexandra Damaschin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Daria Kuczer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Daria Kuczer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Daria Kuczer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 5-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
26.02.99, 25 years
17763 $
26.02.99, 25 years
17763 $
Alexandra Damaschin vs. Daria Kuczer - head to head matches
03.08.18 | 1/4 | Alexandra Damaschin | Daria Kuczer | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Savitaipale | Clay |
Alexandra Damaschin form & Daria Kuczer form
Alexandra Damaschin - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-3, 4-6, - Alexandra Damaschin - retired | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Christina Rosca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Sathwika Sama | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Torun - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ruxandra Schech | 2-6, 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Abbie Myers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.19 2nd round | vs. Camilla Scala | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.19 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.02.19 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.19 1/4 | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.12.18 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Daria Kuczer - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Varvara Panshina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ai Maruyama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 7-63, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Annika Barth | 6-75, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vasilissa Kupriyanova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tea Lukic | 3-6, 0-1, - Daria Kuczer - retired | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Zi Yi Gao | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Krsteva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 q 2 | vs. Daria Diatlova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zumra Balkan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-3, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 4-6, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-66 | match details |