MATCH
31.08.17 | 2nd round | Alexandra Cadantu | Greta Arn | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | Dunakeszi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Cadantu | Greta Arn | |
1st SERVE % | 71/83 (86%) | 46/76 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/71 (52%) | 26/46 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/9 (89%) | 6/9 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/76 (53%) | 40/83 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/159 (52%) | 76/159 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Cadantu vs. Greta Arn - head to head matches
23.10.19 | 1st round | Alexandra Cadantu | Greta Arn | 6-0, Greta Arn - retired | match details | W100 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
31.08.17 | 2nd round | Alexandra Cadantu | Greta Arn | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Dunakeszi | Clay |
25.02.12 | 1/2 | Alexandra Cadantu | Greta Arn | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
Alexandra Cadantu form & Greta Arn form
Alexandra Cadantu - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 1-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-74, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Greta Arn - last matches
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Piter | - Greta Arn - walk over | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, - Greta Arn - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Blake | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |