MATCH
13.01.16 | 1st round | Alexandra Cadantu | Elizabeth Halbauer | 6-4, 7-5 | Daytona Beach | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Cadantu | Elizabeth Halbauer | |
1st SERVE % | 63/77 (82%) | 58/79 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/63 (63%) | 33/58 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 10/21 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/79 (46%) | 30/77 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/156 (53%) | 73/156 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Cadantu vs. Elizabeth Halbauer - head to head matches
20.04.22 | 1st round | Alexandra Cadantu | Elizabeth Halbauer | 6-76, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Orlando | Clay |
13.01.16 | 1st round | Alexandra Cadantu | Elizabeth Halbauer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Daytona Beach | Clay |
Alexandra Cadantu form & Elizabeth Halbauer form
Alexandra Cadantu - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 1-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-74, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Elizabeth Halbauer - last matches
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Julia Grabher | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Barbora Michalkova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 fin | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.22 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-5, Sophie Chang - retired | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Caroline Lampl | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 0-2, - Elizabeth Halbauer - retired | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-66, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |