MATCH
10.10.19 | 2nd round | Alexandra Bozovic | Misaki Matsuda | 6-4, 6-2 | W25 Toowoomba | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Bozovic | Misaki Matsuda | |
1st SERVE % | 39/57 (68%) | 38/52 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/39 (51%) | 17/38 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 24/57 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/109 (56%) | 48/109 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-2 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Misaki Matsuda | |
Alexandra Bozovic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Misaki Matsuda | |
Alexandra Bozovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Misaki Matsuda | |
Alexandra Bozovic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Bozovic vs. Misaki Matsuda - head to head matches
10.10.19 | 2nd round | Alexandra Bozovic | Misaki Matsuda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Toowoomba | Hard |
Alexandra Bozovic form & Misaki Matsuda form
Alexandra Bozovic - last matches
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Eva Alvarez Sande | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Indira Lepage | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-73, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Misaki Matsuda - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emerson Jones | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Subasic | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalie Gaft | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Yingqun Sun | 7-66, 2-0, Yingqun Sun - retired | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 5-1, Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 2-4, - Misaki Matsuda - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |