MATCH
01.01.18 | qual. | Alexandra Bozovic | Jessica Moore | 7-5, 6-4 | Playford | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Bozovic | Jessica Moore | |
1st SERVE % | 40/82 (49%) | 42/71 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 27/42 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/42 (52%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/71 (48%) | 36/82 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/153 (52%) | 73/153 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Bozovic vs. Jessica Moore - head to head matches
01.01.18 | qual. | Alexandra Bozovic | Jessica Moore | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Playford | Hard |
30.10.17 | 1st round | Alexandra Bozovic | Jessica Moore | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Canberra | Hard |
Alexandra Bozovic form & Jessica Moore form
Alexandra Bozovic - last matches
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Eva Alvarez Sande | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Indira Lepage | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-73, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Jessica Moore - last matches
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Nell Miller | 6-4, 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Myrtille Georges | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-65, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Cyan Sun | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.18 q 1 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
01.01.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.17 q 2 | vs. Tallulah Farrow | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 5-7, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
23.07.17 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.07.17 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - Clay | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Kulichkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Lara Pedranzini | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-75, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
13.05.17 1/2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.17 1/4 | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.17 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |