MATCH
11.03.20 | 1st round | Alexandra Anttila | Lian Tran | 6-0, 6-3 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Anttila | Lian Tran | |
1st SERVE % | 20/34 (59%) | 35/48 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/20 (80%) | 14/35 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 9/34 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/82 (65%) | 29/82 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandra Anttila | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Anttila | 5-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Anttila | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-1 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Anttila | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Alexandra Anttila | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Lian Tran | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandra Anttila | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Finland
31.07.01, 22 years
31.07.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alexandra Anttila vs. Lian Tran - head to head matches
11.03.20 | 1st round | Alexandra Anttila | Lian Tran | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Alexandra Anttila form & Lian Tran form
Alexandra Anttila - last matches
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 0-2, - Alexandra Anttila - retired | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Coral Valle | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 2 | vs. Carmen Garri Murcia | - | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ivette Leetma | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Katriin Saar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Maria Berlanga Bandera | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 0-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Anttila - retired | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Ambre Feder | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Althea Hudson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kelly Williford | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Layla Bryant | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Maria Berlanga Bandera | 2-6, 0-4, - Alexandra Anttila - retired | match details | |
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Ines Benito | 6-1, 4-0, Ines Benito - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Antonella La Cava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Raisa Alexandra Oprea | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Lian Tran - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neila Trklja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mitevska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Josy Daems | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |