MATCH
23.01.20 | 2nd round | Alexa Noel | Sofia Sewing | 6-4, 6-3 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexa Noel | Sofia Sewing | |
1st SERVE % | 39/63 (62%) | 48/71 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/39 (54%) | 21/48 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/24 (38%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/71 (59%) | 33/63 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/134 (54%) | 62/134 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexa Noel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexa Noel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0 | ||
Alexa Noel | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Alexa Noel | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexa Noel | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Alexa Noel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Alexa Noel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Alexa Noel | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexa Noel | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Alexa Noel | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexa Noel vs. Sofia Sewing - head to head matches
23.01.20 | 2nd round | Alexa Noel | Sofia Sewing | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Alexa Noel form & Sofia Sewing form
Alexa Noel - last matches
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-73, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kayla Day | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 3-1, Jana Kolodynska - retired | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 3-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 7-5, 5-5, Malkia Ngounoue - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Francoise Abanda | 7-64, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
01.02.20 1/2 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Eduarda Piai | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 fin | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Emma Davis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tijana Spasojevic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Sofia Sewing - last matches
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-3, 6-77, 1-2, - Sofia Sewing - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-3, 3-0, Tori Kinard - retired | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-0, 1-0, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mayu Crossley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Mediorreal Arias | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |