Italy
20.10.98, 25 years
20.10.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alessia D'Auria vs. Monica Cappelletti - head to head matches
02.09.13 | q 1 | Alessia D'Auria | Monica Cappelletti | Monica Cappelletti - walk over | match details | Mestre | Clay |
Alessia D'Auria form & Monica Cappelletti form
Alessia D'Auria - last matches
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Heranne Excellent | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Ana Oparenovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Reka Farbas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Giulia Costa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Marianna Natali | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordenons - Carpet | ||||
28.11.16 qual. | vs. Sandy Marti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Debora Ginocchio | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Valentina Mariotto | 6-711, 2-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. Camilla Ciaccia | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Roma - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Simonelli | 1-6, 0-5, - Alessia D'Auria - retired | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
02.02.15 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Torelli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 q 1 | vs. Andrina Peer | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.14 qual. | vs. Sina Zuger | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Eva Wacanno | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Duino Aurisina - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 q 1 | vs. Chiara Pascale | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Rovereto - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 q 2 | vs. Elisa Visentin | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.09.13 q 1 | vs. Giulia Porcu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.13 qual. | vs. Sara Eccel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.09.13 q 2 | vs. Marianna Natali | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
09.09.13 qual. | vs. Chiara Pascale | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.13 q 1 | vs. Giorgia Picano | 6-0, 7-69 | match details | |
Mestre - Clay | ||||
02.09.13 q 2 | vs. Agnes Bukta | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.13 q 1 | vs. Monica Cappelletti | Monica Cappelletti - walk over | match details |
Monica Cappelletti - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.21 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Claudia Sanchez Quesada | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Sinead Lohan | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Chloe Compson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-64, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-75, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Muzzolon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Irys Ekani | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Axana Mareen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 6-3, 3-0, Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 2-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.19 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Laguza | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Alice Matteucci | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Eduarda Piai | 6-4, 7-64 | match details |