Austria
22.07.97, 26 years
22.07.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alena Weiss vs. Antonina Lysakova - head to head matches
24.08.15 | 1st round | Alena Weiss | Antonina Lysakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Poertschach | Clay |
Alena Weiss form & Antonina Lysakova form
Alena Weiss - last matches
Graz - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Christina Wolfgruber | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.17 1st round | vs. Eva Zagorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Marnellou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Carlota Molina Megias | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Gabija Druteikaite | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Vivien Klein | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Stefani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cordenons - Carpet | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.10.16 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Bianka Bekefi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Lucie Prochazkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Joanna Skrzypczynska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Poelten - Clay | ||||
31.08.16 2nd round | vs. Diana Sumova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Jana Jais | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Poertschach - Clay | ||||
24.08.16 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Lisa Marie Lausecker | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Balasa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Alessia Dario | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Jana Jais | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Sofia Mariotto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Antonina Lysakova - last matches
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kislyak | 3-6, - Antonina Lysakova - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.10.16 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Yulia Bryzgalova | 4-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
08.08.16 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
02.05.16 1st round | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.05.16 q 1 | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
02.05.16 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Alekseenko | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.15 1st round | vs. Natalia Belova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.15 1st round | vs. Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.15 2nd round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poertschach - Clay | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Alena Weiss | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 2nd round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Eva Paalma | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Natalie Cvackova | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.15 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.15 1/4 | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 qual. | vs. Ksenia Gaydarzhi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Nadezhda Sedysheva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.05.15 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.04.15 2nd round | vs. Camila Fuentes | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Adriana Marikova | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
30.03.15 1st round | vs. Brenda Njuki | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Solarino - Hard | ||||
02.03.15 1st round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.15 q 1 | vs. Anna Shkudun | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.15 1st round | vs. Melissa Sehovic | 6-73, 0-1, - Antonina Lysakova - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.15 qual. | vs. Esen Kokce | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |