MATCH
19.07.19 | 1/4 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | W25 Qujing | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandrina Naydenova | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
1st SERVE % | 53/86 (62%) | 49/92 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/53 (66%) | 28/49 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 27/43 (63%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/92 (40%) | 33/86 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/178 (51%) | 88/178 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 0-1 | |
1-1 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-5 | |
0-0 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-2 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-3 | |
3-3 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
4-4 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandrina Naydenova vs. Peangtarn Plipuech - head to head matches
19.07.19 | 1/4 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | W25 Qujing | I. hard |
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Aleksandrina Naydenova | Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Ulanqab | Hard |
Aleksandrina Naydenova form & Peangtarn Plipuech form
Aleksandrina Naydenova - last matches
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 4-6, 1-5, - Aleksandrina Naydenova - retired | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.19 fin | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Peangtarn Plipuech - last matches
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-67, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |