MATCH
17.07.19 | 1st round | Aleksandrina Naydenova | Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Qujing | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandrina Naydenova | Michika Ozeki | |
1st SERVE % | 30/56 (54%) | 37/62 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 20/37 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/26 (35%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/62 (53%) | 21/56 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/118 (58%) | 50/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-3 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Michika Ozeki | |
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandrina Naydenova vs. Michika Ozeki - head to head matches
17.07.19 | 1st round | Aleksandrina Naydenova | Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Qujing | I. hard |
Aleksandrina Naydenova form & Michika Ozeki form
Aleksandrina Naydenova - last matches
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 4-6, 1-5, - Aleksandrina Naydenova - retired | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.19 fin | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Michika Ozeki - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Maaya Rajeshwaran Revathi | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-74, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Pehal Kharadkar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 7-612 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 0-6, 0-2, - Michika Ozeki - retired | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Himari Sato | 6-71, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |