Austria
11.05.99, 24 years
11.05.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ema Vasic vs. Aleksandra Pospelova - head to head matches
25.11.18 | q 2 | Aleksandra Pospelova | Ema Vasic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Ema Vasic form & Aleksandra Pospelova form
Ema Vasic - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Federica Rossi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Keira Blackbeard | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mayya Gorbunova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Dona Abo Habaga | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Aalyka Ebrahim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Elena Gemovic | 6-0, 2-0, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Milosevic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Anja Gal | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Celestine Avomo Ella | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 2-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 7-65, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 3-0, Minami Akiyama - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Hala Fouad | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details |
Aleksandra Pospelova - last matches
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, - Aleksandra Pospelova - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-2, 2-0, Mija Ljubic - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |