MATCH
15.05.19 | 1st round | Aleksandra Pospelova | Azradeniz Comlek | 6-0, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandra Pospelova | Azradeniz Comlek | |
1st SERVE % | 18/28 (64%) | 15/32 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/18 (100%) | 5/15 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/17 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 4/28 (14%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 48/60 (80%) | 12/60 (20%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Azradeniz Comlek | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Azradeniz Comlek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Azradeniz Comlek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Azradeniz Comlek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Azradeniz Comlek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Azradeniz Comlek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
21.04.01, 22 years
21.04.01, 22 years
Aleksandra Pospelova vs. Azradeniz Comlek - head to head matches
15.05.19 | 1st round | Aleksandra Pospelova | Azradeniz Comlek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Aleksandra Pospelova form & Azradeniz Comlek form
Aleksandra Pospelova - last matches
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, - Aleksandra Pospelova - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-2, 2-0, Mija Ljubic - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Azradeniz Comlek - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anja Gal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Alisa Grachova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Saki Nakayama | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.18 1st round | vs. Doga Selen Takunyaci | 0-1, Doga Selen Takunyaci - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Semra Aksu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Zorica Spasojevic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Karin Kozlejova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Karen Barritza | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Petra Krejsova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.17 2nd round | vs. Jelena Simic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Alona Bondarenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
19.12.16 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.16 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 0-1, - Azradeniz Comlek - retired | match details | |
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Buca Izmir - Hard | ||||
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Joanna Carswell | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Phillis Vanenburg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |