Argentina
16.08.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
07.10.97, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Virginia Bosch vs. Aleksandra Buczynska - head to head matches
Maria Virginia Bosch form & Aleksandra Buczynska form
Maria Virginia Bosch - last matches
Villa Del - Clay |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Milagros Jaime | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Pilar Becerra | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Haren - Clay |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sophie Muntean | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
Rotterdam - Clay |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jonna Schroeder | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Oldenzaal - Clay |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Donnaroza Gouvernante | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Villa Del - Clay |
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Candela Bonivardi | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Alice Garcia | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Dana Moreno | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Villa Dolores - Clay |
16.04.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Sao Jose - Clay |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Campinas - Clay |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Carla Lucero | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Lara Defendi | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Luque - Hard |
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Juliana Silva De Carvalho | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Santiago - Clay |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Santiago - Clay |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Magdalena Cordero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Encarnacion - Clay |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Asuncion - Clay |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Lambare - Clay |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Miyumi Milagros Saguchi | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Lucia Zelenka | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Melina Maria Maruca | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | | match details |
Villa Del - Clay |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Candela Bugnon | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Azul Agustina Pedemonti | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Daria Kuczer | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yuval Keren | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Candela Bugnon | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Mariya Pyrozhenko | 6-0, 3-6, 7-64 | | match details |
Aleksandra Buczynska - last matches
W15 Bydgoszcz - Clay |
15.08.22 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Radom - Clay |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ema Bolebruchova | 5-7, 6-2, 8-10 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Bytom - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Warsaw - Clay |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Emma Zakordoniec | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Torun - Clay |
25.06.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Klara Silka | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Camilla Diez | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Camilla Diez | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
27.05.18 q 1 | vs. Kanami Tsuji | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
01.04.18 q 1 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Cagla Teoman | - Aleksandra Buczynska - walk over | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
27.02.18 qual. | vs. Betina Tokac | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Sophie Muntean | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Grachova | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
18.12.17 qual. | vs. Teodora Stinga | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
18.12.17 q 2 | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Valeriia Sheikina | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Xinyu Cai | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Buse Suer | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Nevena Georgieva | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Simona Borisova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |