INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alana Smith vs. Josephine Kuhlman - head to head matches
01.10.18 | q 2 | Alana Smith | Josephine Kuhlman | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
Alana Smith form & Josephine Kuhlman form
Alana Smith - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-61, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 1-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Salma Ewing | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |
Josephine Kuhlman - last matches
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Michaela Boev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Alica Rusova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Dejana Milenkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Eleni Mtsentlitze | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Luini | 4-3, Sofia Luini - retired | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Margaret Cubitt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Baranovski | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
09.01.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Danilina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Rink | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Peyton Pesavento | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Ioana Gheorghita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Alexandra Mueller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 6-73, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Auburn - Hard | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Morgan Coppoc | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |