Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
14.03.93, 31 years
14.03.93, 31 years
Akiko Omae vs. You-Na Sul - head to head matches
07.05.18 | q 2 | Akiko Omae | You-Na Sul | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Goyang | Hard |
23.05.16 | qual. | Akiko Omae | You-Na Sul | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Incheon | Hard |
Akiko Omae form & You-Na Sul form
Akiko Omae - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-0, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Justine Leong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Chui Kei Leung | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erica Kanna Hagi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shefali Arora | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
You-Na Sul - last matches
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-3, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Handeul Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Reina Takahashi | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-1, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Fatima Bizhukova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. So-Hee Yoon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Dami Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 3-2, Da Hye Kim - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Mizuno Kijima | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Dabin Oh | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |