MATCH
10.03.17 | 1/4 | Akiko Omae | Galina Voskoboeva | 6-4, 6-2 | Yokohama | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Akiko Omae | Galina Voskoboeva | |
1st SERVE % | 40/57 (70%) | 28/47 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 20/28 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/47 (43%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/104 (56%) | 46/104 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Akiko Omae vs. Galina Voskoboeva - head to head matches
10.03.17 | 1/4 | Akiko Omae | Galina Voskoboeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Yokohama | Hard |
Akiko Omae form & Galina Voskoboeva form
Akiko Omae - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-0, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Justine Leong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Chui Kei Leung | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erica Kanna Hagi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shefali Arora | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Galina Voskoboeva - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jurmala - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
20.05.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
10.03.17 1/4 | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Budapest - I. hard | ||||
19.02.17 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-75, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
11.02.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Naomi Osaka | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Taipei City - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.17 1st round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.17 2nd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.17 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
01.01.17 1st round | vs. Tsvetana Pironkova | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.12.16 1/4 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.16 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.16 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.16 2nd round | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.16 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.16 qual. | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.16 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
13.07.16 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.06.16 fin | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.16 1/2 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details |