INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Britt Geukens vs. Akiko Omae - head to head matches
20.12.16 | 1st round | Akiko Omae | Britt Geukens | 3-0, Akiko Omae - retired | match details | Navi Mumbai | Hard |
12.12.16 | 1st round | Akiko Omae | Britt Geukens | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Pune | Hard |
Britt Geukens form & Akiko Omae form
Britt Geukens - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Lopez Giese | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. An-Sophie Mestach | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.02.18 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.18 1/2 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Jade Lewis | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
18.12.17 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Kanika Vaidya | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Giada Clerici | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.09.17 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.09.17 1/2 | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.17 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |
Akiko Omae - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-0, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Justine Leong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Chui Kei Leung | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erica Kanna Hagi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shefali Arora | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |