INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Akiko Omae vs. Ayumi Koshiishi - head to head matches
07.04.18 | q 1 | Akiko Omae | Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Osaka | Hard |
Akiko Omae form & Ayumi Koshiishi form
Akiko Omae - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-0, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Justine Leong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Chui Kei Leung | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erica Kanna Hagi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shefali Arora | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ayumi Koshiishi - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jane Dunyon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 1-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |