MATCH
30.01.20 | 2nd round | Akgul Amanmuradova | Xiaodi You | 7-67, 6-1 | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Akgul Amanmuradova | Xiaodi You | |
1st SERVE % | 53/71 (75%) | 36/62 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 22/36 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/62 (48%) | 29/71 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/133 (54%) | 61/133 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Akgul Amanmuradova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Akgul Amanmuradova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Akgul Amanmuradova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Akgul Amanmuradova | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Akgul Amanmuradova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Akgul Amanmuradova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Akgul Amanmuradova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0 | ||
Akgul Amanmuradova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Akgul Amanmuradova vs. Xiaodi You - head to head matches
30.01.20 | 2nd round | Akgul Amanmuradova | Xiaodi You | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
Akgul Amanmuradova form & Xiaodi You form
Akgul Amanmuradova - last matches
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Dana Shakirova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100+H La - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 qual. | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Kania | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Shvedova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-75, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Xiaodi You - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-72, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Sanchez Uribe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-2, Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-0, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |