MATCH
21.07.17 | 1/4 | Ajla Tomljanovic | Irina Falconi | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | Stockton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ajla Tomljanovic | Irina Falconi | |
1st SERVE % | 37/60 (62%) | 38/73 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 19/38 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 11/35 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/73 (59%) | 28/60 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/133 (56%) | 58/133 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ajla Tomljanovic vs. Irina Falconi - head to head matches
29.07.17 | 1/4 | Ajla Tomljanovic | Irina Falconi | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | Sacramento | Hard |
21.07.17 | 1/4 | Ajla Tomljanovic | Irina Falconi | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Stockton | Hard |
09.08.15 | qual. | Irina Falconi | Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Toronto | Hard |
21.06.15 | qual. | Irina Falconi | Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
11.03.15 | 1st round | Irina Falconi | Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
09.09.14 | 1st round | Ajla Tomljanovic | Irina Falconi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Quebec City | I. hard |
20.06.13 | qual. | Ajla Tomljanovic | Irina Falconi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | London | Grass |
05.08.11 | 1/4 | Irina Falconi | Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Vancouver | Hard |
Ajla Tomljanovic form & Irina Falconi form
Ajla Tomljanovic - last matches
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-4, 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-75, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 7-62, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | - | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
13.11.22 | vs. Belinda Bencic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.22 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.22 | vs. Elise Mertens | 4-6, 6-4, 3-0, Elise Mertens - retired | match details | |
08.11.22 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Madison Keys | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.22 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 5-7, 2-2, - Ajla Tomljanovic - retired | match details | |
03.10.22 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.22 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
26.09.22 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details |
Irina Falconi - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-4, 0-6, 1-2, - Irina Falconi - retired | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Shelby Rogers | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/4 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 3rd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.19 3rd round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |