MATCH
01.07.19 | qual. | Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | Amandine Cazeaux | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Corroios | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | Amandine Cazeaux | |
1st SERVE % | 32/53 (60%) | 33/57 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 21/33 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/57 (46%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/110 (56%) | 48/110 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez vs. Amandine Cazeaux - head to head matches
01.07.19 | qual. | Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | Amandine Cazeaux | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Corroios | Hard |
10.06.13 | 1st round | Amandine Cazeaux | Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Guimaraes | Hard |
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez form & Amandine Cazeaux form
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez - last matches
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 2-5, - Ainhoa Atucha Gomez - retired | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-3, - Ainhoa Atucha Gomez - retired | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.21 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Julia Payola | 7-65, 4-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 qual. | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.08.20 q 2 | vs. Maria Dzemeshkevich | 6-74, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details |
Amandine Cazeaux - last matches
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-2, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-3, - Amandine Cazeaux - retired | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-4, Magdalena Stoilkovska - retired | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Madalena Amil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Couto | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Aix - Clay | ||||
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Esther Bataille | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jillian Louise Roa | 6-2, 6-73, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Custic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Claudia Pastor Sancho | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Platja - Clay | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Helene Pellicano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Paula Sanchez Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 6-4, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Romary Cardenas Rifka | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Hili Kronzon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Kalandarov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ofer Kivity | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Francesca Bullani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |