Japan
02.11.91, 32 years
02.11.91, 32 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ai Kamiyoshihara vs. I-Hsuan Cho - head to head matches
06.05.18 | q 2 | Ai Kamiyoshihara | I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Ai Kamiyoshihara form & I-Hsuan Cho form
Ai Kamiyoshihara - last matches
Anning - Clay | ||||
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ya Yun Pai | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Wanning Zhu | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.18 qual. | vs. Xinlei Guan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Qian Er Qiu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Eimi Friant | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Dohee Yim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Maree Teiwa Casey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Avika Sagwal | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Satoko Sueno | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Carla D'Annunzio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Shiho Hisamatsu | 3-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sujin Yoon | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Hyejin Lee | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Ling Zhang | 4-6, 0-2, - Ai Kamiyoshihara - retired | match details | |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Sheena Jade Masuda Karrasch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Justine Leong | 2-0, Justine Leong - retired | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Imani Graham | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |
I-Hsuan Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Phang Ziyi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-77, 1-4, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 5-1, Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 0-1, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Peng Yu Lai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-76, 6-0, 10-8 | match details |