MATCH
16.08.18 | 2nd round | Yujin Ahn | Ah Song | 6-4, 6-1 | Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yujin Ahn | Ah Song | |
1st SERVE % | 45/55 (82%) | 27/51 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 22/55 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/106 (58%) | 44/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yujin Ahn | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ah Song | |
2-0 | Ah Song | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yujin Ahn | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Ah Song | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yujin Ahn | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ah Song | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yujin Ahn | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ah Song | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yujin Ahn | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ah Song | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yujin Ahn | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ah Song | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yujin Ahn | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ah Song | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yujin Ahn | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Ah Song | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
12.05.96, 27 years
12.05.96, 27 years
Yujin Ahn vs. Ah Song - head to head matches
16.08.18 | 2nd round | Yujin Ahn | Ah Song | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
16.06.14 | 1st round | Yujin Ahn | Ah Song | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Yujin Ahn form & Ah Song form
Yujin Ahn - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 7-5, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Suha Lee | 7-5, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dami Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aely Arai | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-75, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Ah Song - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Seo Yeon Park | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Back | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Oh | 3-5, - Ah Song - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 0-1, Da Hye Kim - retired | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Varvara Flink | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yubean Lee | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Harim Noh | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 4-6, 1-2, - Ah Song - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Mi Jeong Kwon | 2-5, - Ah Song - retired | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Seung Hee Han | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Ye Rin Lee (1998) | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Jin Yoo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Da Hye Kim | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 1st round | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 2 | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Soomin Kim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |