MATCH
28.01.20 | qual. | Abigail Tere-Apisah | Nigina Abduraimova | 3-1, - retired | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Abigail Tere-Apisah | Nigina Abduraimova | |
1st SERVE % | 6/11 (55%) | 16/30 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 7/16 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 17/30 (57%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 16/41 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Abigail Tere-Apisah vs. Nigina Abduraimova - head to head matches
28.01.20 | qual. | Abigail Tere-Apisah | Nigina Abduraimova | 3-1, Nigina Abduraimova - retired | match details | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
09.08.17 | 1st round | Abigail Tere-Apisah | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Landisville | Hard |
Abigail Tere-Apisah form & Nigina Abduraimova form
Abigail Tere-Apisah - last matches
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-1, Nigina Abduraimova - retired | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Aaliya Ebrahim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Ravita | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.05.19 2nd round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tammy Tan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
19.05.19 fin | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Nigina Abduraimova - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-1, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-1, Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |