INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Abbie Myers vs. Claudia Giovine - head to head matches
12.06.17 | qual. | Abbie Myers | Claudia Giovine | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Padova | Clay |
Abbie Myers form & Claudia Giovine form
Abbie Myers - last matches
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 qual. | vs. Alana Parnaby | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-3, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Catherine Aulia | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Taylah Lawless | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Taylah Lawless | 2-6, 7-5, 10-1 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Sara Tomic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Zara Brankovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 4-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details |
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |