MATCH
03.06.18 | q 1 | Zsombor Piros | Filip Ambrozy | 6-1, 6-0 | Poznan Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zsombor Piros | Filip Ambrozy | |
1st SERVE % | 31/51 (61%) | 35/45 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 14/35 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/96 (65%) | 34/96 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Filip Ambrozy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Filip Ambrozy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Filip Ambrozy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zsombor Piros | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Filip Ambrozy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Filip Ambrozy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Filip Ambrozy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
22.08.00, 23 years
22.08.00, 23 years
Zsombor Piros vs. Filip Ambrozy - head to head matches
03.06.18 | q 1 | Zsombor Piros | Filip Ambrozy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Poznan Challenger | Clay |
Zsombor Piros form & Filip Ambrozy form
Zsombor Piros - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | - | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |