MATCH
04.06.18 | 1st round | Zdenek Kolar | Jan Choinski | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | Prostejov Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zdenek Kolar | Jan Choinski | |
1st SERVE % | 57/96 (59%) | 44/79 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/57 (75%) | 29/44 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/39 (44%) | 17/35 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/79 (42%) | 36/96 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/175 (53%) | 82/175 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Jan Choinski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zdenek Kolar vs. Jan Choinski - head to head matches
20.09.23 | 2nd round | Jan Choinski | Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay |
18.01.23 | 2nd round | Zdenek Kolar | Jan Choinski | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | Nonthaburi 3 | Hard |
04.06.18 | 1st round | Zdenek Kolar | Jan Choinski | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Prostejov Challenger | Clay |
Zdenek Kolar form & Jan Choinski form
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Jan Choinski - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-73, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 0-3, - Jan Choinski - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, Hugo Dellien - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |