MATCH
14.06.17 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Soichiro Moritani | 7-5, 6-3 | Japan F8 | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Soichiro Moritani | |
1st SERVE % | 41/81 (51%) | 58/101 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 32/58 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 21/43 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/101 (48%) | 33/81 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/182 (53%) | 86/182 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Shimizu vs. Soichiro Moritani - head to head matches
14.06.17 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Soichiro Moritani | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Japan F8 | Carpet |
Yuta Shimizu form & Soichiro Moritani form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Soichiro Moritani - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Piotr Galus | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Young Seok Kim | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Vorachon Rakpuangchon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tonkla Mulada | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jirat Navasirisomboon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Anurag Nenwani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Issei Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Chukang Wang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Aaron Schmid | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Takashi Saito | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Karunuday Singh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |