MATCH
24.09.19 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Matteo Arnaldi | 6-2, 6-4 | M25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Matteo Arnaldi | |
1st SERVE % | 41/67 (61%) | 28/52 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 27/67 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/119 (58%) | 50/119 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-0 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-2 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Shimizu vs. Matteo Arnaldi - head to head matches
24.09.19 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Matteo Arnaldi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M25 Santa | Clay |
Yuta Shimizu form & Matteo Arnaldi form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Matteo Arnaldi - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 7-65, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-71, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 7-65, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-65, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-75, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-66, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 6-3, 7-612 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 7-65, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |