MATCH
02.08.18 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Edward Hubner | 5-4, - retired | Austria F5 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Edward Hubner | |
1st SERVE % | 19/32 (59%) | 26/37 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 5/11 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 14/32 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 36/69 (52%) | 33/69 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Edward Hubner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Edward Hubner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Edward Hubner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Edward Hubner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-4 | Edward Hubner | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Edward Hubner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
27.04.98, 25 years
27.04.98, 25 years
Yuta Shimizu vs. Edward Hubner - head to head matches
02.08.18 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Edward Hubner | 5-4, Edward Hubner - retired | match details | Austria F5 | Clay |
25.07.18 | 2nd round | Yuta Shimizu | Edward Hubner | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Austria F4 | Clay |
Yuta Shimizu form & Edward Hubner form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Edward Hubner - last matches
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Homberg | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.22 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 2 | vs. Dennis Dragomirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-3, 6-71, 2-10 | match details | |
M25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Botond Kisantal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Matic Dimic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Kai Lemstra | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Martin Benes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Antonio Massara | 1-4, - Edward Hubner - retired | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-4, 6-76, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Michel Vernier | 7-5, 0-6, 10-12 | match details | |
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-75, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Nad | 6-4, 6-75, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.21 q 2 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |