MATCH
11.06.19 | 1st round | Yuta Kawahashi | Kousuke Ogura | 6-0, 6-0 | M15 Akishima | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Kawahashi | Kousuke Ogura | |
1st SERVE % | 19/36 (53%) | 25/41 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/19 (79%) | 9/25 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 10/36 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/77 (70%) | 23/77 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kousuke Ogura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Kousuke Ogura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Kousuke Ogura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kousuke Ogura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Kousuke Ogura | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Kousuke Ogura | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Kawahashi vs. Kousuke Ogura - head to head matches
11.06.19 | 1st round | Yuta Kawahashi | Kousuke Ogura | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | M15 Akishima | Carpet |
Yuta Kawahashi form & Kousuke Ogura form
Yuta Kawahashi - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 2-6, 0-3, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuto Oki | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-0, 5-2, Patrik Oplustil - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-1, 6-79, 1-4, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 3-6, 1-1, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-4, 3-0, Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Maximus Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-2, 1-0, Jea Moon Lee - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 1-6, 7-5, 3-0, Thantub Suksumrarn - retired | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-64, 6-76, 0-6 | match details |
Kousuke Ogura - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-74, 6-0, 12-10 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Haruto Yamauchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yu Maeda | 5-7, 7-5, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shohei Chikami | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mason Naumovski | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tai Sach | 5-7, 6-4, 15-17 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 3-6, 7-5, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nitiwat Sakulvongtana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Jay Dylan Hara Friend | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 6-4, 2-0, Shintaro Imai - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marcel Kamrowski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mwendwa Mbithi | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 5-7, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Rodriguez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | Mateo Barreiros Reyes - walk over | match details |